Student Writers
-
On Sale
Stenograph Luminex CSE Writer Refurbished
MSRP: $203,513.98Now: $114,194.31Was: $143,713.06Stenograph Luminex CSE Writer Refurbished The Stenograph Luminex CSE is one of the best values in modern student and captioning-ready steno writers. It gives court reporting students, captioning...MSRP: $203,513.98Now: $114,194.31Was: $143,713.06 -
$107,832.51 -
$101,470.71 -
MSRP: $126,917.91$82,385.31 -
ProCAT™ Blaze in Black & White with Gray Keys Refurbished 1 Year Warranty
MSRP: $158,726.91$82,385.31MSRP: $158,726.91$82,385.31 -
On Sale
Stenograph® Elan Mira A3 – Pro Paperless Writer
Now: $82,385.31Was: $88,747.11Refurbished Stenograph® Elan Mira A3 – Professional Paperless Realtime Writer Dual SD storage, AudioSync recording, tilting color display, adjustable touch, and full accessories — fully refurbished...Now: $82,385.31Was: $88,747.11 -
Out of stockOn Sale
ProCAT™ Blaze in White & Brown Bottom Refurbished 1 Year Warranty
MSRP: $126,917.91Now: $76,023.51Was: $82,385.31MSRP: $126,917.91Now: $76,023.51Was: $82,385.31 -
Stenograph® Elan Cybra® Pro Refurbished
MSRP: $69,661.71$63,299.91Elan Cybra Pro Model® Package (Professional Realtime writer) (Actual picture may vary slightly from actual machine) comes with T2 tilting tripod. This Cybra® has both USB and serial connectivity. ...MSRP: $69,661.71$63,299.91 -
Stenograph® Elan Cybra® Writer Refurbished
$56,938.11Refurbished Stenograph® Elan Cybra® Paperless Student Realtime Writer Smoothest Touch. Lightweight. Ultra-Quiet. Fully Paperless. The Stenograph Elan Cybra® is one of the lightest-touch paperless...$56,938.11 -
Stenograph® Protege Writer Refurbished Paperless Package - RENTALS AVAILABLE
MSRP: $50,576.31$44,214.51Stenograph® Stentura® Protégé Package – Refurbished Student Realtime Writer The Stentura® Protégé is a proven student writer that we transform into an affordable, modern-feeling realtime machine...MSRP: $50,576.31$44,214.51 -
On Sale
Stenograph® Stentura® 400SRT Paperless Writer - RENTALS AVAILABLE
MSRP: $44,214.51Now: $37,852.71Was: $44,214.51Refurbished Stenograph® Stentura® 400SRT – Paperless Student Realtime Writer Start your realtime journey with a fast, lightweight, paper-free student writer. The Stentura® 400SRT is a computerized,...MSRP: $44,214.51Now: $37,852.71Was: $44,214.51 -
On Sale
Stenograph® Stentura® 200SRT Student Realtime Paperless Writer
Now: $31,490.91Was: $37,852.71Refurbished Stenograph® Stentura® 200SRT Student Realtime Paperless Writer Get realtime-ready from day one. The Stentura 200SRT is designed for court-reporting, CART, and captioning students who...Now: $31,490.91Was: $37,852.71